Minster Cluster
48 North Hanover St.
Minster OH 45865
Ph: 419-628-2614

St. Joseph Cemetery Records

Location First Name Last Name Maiden Name Age Birth Date Death Date
A 1a John Heitbrink    77 3/10/1866 7/26/1943
A 1b Josephine Heitbrink  Albers 70 3/14/1868 5/16/1938
A 2a Anton J.  Osterloh   90 2/18/1854 5/16/1944
A 2b Elizabeth Osterloh Bornhorst 74 1/23/1864 12/17/1938
A 3a Joseph  J.  Meyer   67 2/13/1872 3/25/1939
A 3b Katherine Meyer   60 8/26/1881 1/23/1942
A 4 Bernadine Poeppelman Berning 82 10/11/1856 4/17/1939
A 5a Herman H. Brandewie   80 5/18/1868 8/18/1948
A 5b Elizabeth Brandewie Hemmelgarn 68 2-21-1871 6/18/1939
A 6 Charles Grieshop   68 1871 11/4/1939
A 7 Loretta Huelskamp Prenger 27 1912 1/19/1940
A 8a Gerhard Buening   85 5/16/1854 5/5/1940
A 8b Agnes Buening Leugers 70 10/18/1869 6/27/1940
A 9 Joseph H. Bruns   59 7/12/1881 10/5/1940
A 10 Emma Schwartz   84 3/13/1856 12/1/1940
A 11a Charles Kues   84 3/3/1863 12/24/1947
A 11b Anna Kues Giere 77 7/26/1868 2/22/1946
A 12 Henrietta Albers   72 1910 1982
A 13a Frank H. Albers   44 8/26/1902 7/15/1946
A 13b Mathilda Albers Schmitmeyer   10/8/1908 2000
A 14a Joseph Dahlinghaus   89 9/23/1857 1/21/1947
A 14b Mary  Dahlinghaus Heitkamp 84 6/19/1863 1/6/1947
A 15a Clemens Poeppelman   85 1/4/1898 3/2/1983
A 15b Ida A. Poeppelman Bruns 47 8/23/1902 11/11/1949
             
B 1 Clemens Dahlinghaus   26 1900 2/8/1927
B 2 H. Anton Wehrman   65 6/19/1862 2/14/1928
B 3 F. Xavier Heitman   70 8/11/1858 11/30/1928
B 4 Catherine Elizabeth Winner Bruns 66 8/26/1864 8/22/1930
B 5 Maria Anna Heitkamp Wehrman 87 10/6/1843 3/24/1931
B 6a Henry Westerheide   85 12/21/1863 7/30/1948
B 6b Catherine Severin Westerheide Bornhorst 72 12/18/1858 4/19/1931
B 7 Carolina Grieshop   89 12/13/1842 1/2/1932
B 8a Henry Osterloh   83 1/15/1851 11/21/1934
B 8b Catherine Osterloh Brandewie 76 2/28/1858 7/21/1934
B 9a Clemens Herman Hoying   63 5/20/1871 12/30/1934
B 9b Theresia Hoying Albers 64 5/28/1874 3/7/1939
B 10 Catherine Prenger Dahlinghaus 81 1/3/1854 9/26/1935
B 11a John Bornhorst   68 8/6/1867 10/5/1935
B 11b Catherine Bornhorst Westerheide 81 11/7/1866 2/1/1948
B 12a Bernard J. Schmiesing   85 12/24/1852 1/29/1938
B 12b Barbara Schmiesing Schwartz 73 June 1853  5/9/1936
B 13 Charles Henry Winner   79 12/2/1857 11/30/1936
B 14a Bernard Albers   62 2/4/1873 5/22/1937
B 14b Katherine Albers Hartings 64 12/30/1876 9/16/1941
B 15 Helen D. Buening   27 6/6/1910 10/18/1937
B 16a Frederick J. Bruns   72 10-23-1879 3/4/1951
B 16b Katherine H.  Bruns Poeppelman 78 6/6/1878 4/5/1957
B 17a Bernard J. Wehrman   65 6/9/1886 3/22/1952
B 17b Ursula M. Wehrman Rutschilling 81 8/9/1896 3/22/1978
             
C 1a John Henry Heitbrink   81 1837 4/28/1918
C 1b Maria Anna Heitbrink   85 1828 6/5/1912
C 2 Herman Bruns   72 1841 1/12/1913
C 20 Frances Heitman   77 4/28/1873 12/26/1950
C 3a Bernard Heitman   81 1832 11/18/1913
C 3b Maria Anna Heitman   76 1837 1/12/1913
C 4 Josephine Winner Raterman 41 1/10/1873 9/1/1914
C 5 Maria K. Meyer   68 1848 7/2/1916
C 6 Clara Schmiesing   22 1896 3/15/1918
C 7 Clemens Albers   29 1894 2/16/1923
C 8 John Wehrman   86 1838 1/25/1924
C 9 Josephine Albers Enneking 81 5/5/1843 3/6/1924
C 10 Mary Bruns   79 5/13/1845 11/28/1924
C 11 Anton Albers   59 1865 12/18/1924
C 12 Margaret C. Poeppelman   23 1902 4/8/1925
C 13 Katharine A. Kuether   85 1841 5/19/1926
C 14 George Westerheide   33 1893 9/9/1926
C 15 Cecilia Mary Prenger Wehrman 38 1/23/1889 2/5/1927
C 16 John A. Bergman   72 1855 9/29/1927
C 17 Elizabeth Bergman Plaspohl 82 2/9/1858 5/28/1940
C 18 Katherine Meyer   79 1862 1941
C 19a Frederick H. Bergman   57 9/13/1892 4/9/1950
C 19b Katharine M.  Bergman Dircksen 86 2/25/1894 4/19/1980
             
D 1 Joseph Meyer   65 1845 3/10/1910
D 2 Fred Poeppelmann   13 1893 1906
D 3 Joseph Meyer   26 1880 1906
D 4 Philamena Meyer   15 1893 5/30/1908
D 5 Heinrich Heitkamp   73 1836 9/20/1909
D 6 August Meyer   64 1847 1/19/1911
D 7 Francis Meyreing   57 1854 5/15/1911
D 8 Joseph Hoying   Infant   12/14/1907
D 9 Heinrich Hoying   1 1902 1903
D 10 Cecelia Hoying   1 1903 1904
D 11 Raymond Hoying   10 1902 9/3/1912
D 12 Bernadina Wessendord       1905
D 13 Joseph Kuether   16   9/11/1911
D 14 Cletus Dirksen   1 1904 1905
D 15 Bernard Frederick Winner   17 5/4/1894 12/1/1911
D 16 Clemens Poeppelman   63 11/23/1848 12/3/1911
D 17 Bernadine G. Wissman Brandewie 70 1/10/1842 3/14/1912
D 18 Maria Winner   30 1886 11/18/1916
D 19a Bernard F. Wehrman   77 6/18/1858 7/10/1935
D 19b Elizabeth  Wehrman Heitbrink 55 12/25/1862 10/28/1918
D 20 Ernst J. Raterman   38 5/29/1881 2/2/1919
D 21a Henry Albers   55 1/16/1865 2/12/1920
D 21b Margaret Albers Hoying 70 10/20/1873 6/7/1944
D 22 Bernadine Prenger   25 1895 7/2/1921
D 23a Bernard F. Meyer   80 1843 1/9/1923
D 23b Carolina Meyer Rolves 87 5/29/1850 5/27/1938
D 24 Laura Osterloh   18 mths. 6/23/1936 1/11/1938
D 25 Mary Delores Albers   Infant 6/28/1934 6/28/1934
D 26 Dorothy Cecilia Alberta Poeppelman   3 1930 4/7/1933
D 27 Rita Virginia Mathilda Schmiesing   Infant 1929 1/12/1930
             
E 1 Melvin Joseph Dahlinghaus   Infant   5/24/1929
E 2a Joseph  Schmiesing   Infant 9/23/1921 9/24/1920
E 2b Frank Schmiesing   Infant 1922 6/17/1922
E 3 Irene Osterloh   Infant 4/2/1916 10/12/1916
E 4 Henry Brandewie   6 1906 10/9/1912
E 5 Henricus Winner   Infant 10/25/1910 6/27/1911
E 6 Benita Bornhorst   Infant   1903
             
F 1a Johann Bernard Schmiesing   81 1/24/1818 1/6/1903
F 1b Anna Marie  Schmiesing Poeppelman 80 3/1/1822 12/31/1902
F 2 Ana Buening   32 1871 1903
F 3 Carl Joseph Meyer   63 7/15/1840 7/11/1904
F 4 Theresia Albers Huve 75 4/27/1832 9/29/1907
F 5 Elizabeth Wehrman   3 1876 1879
F 6 Elizabeth Kuther   Infant 1879 1879
F 7 Frantz Albers   6 1873 1879
F 8 Joseph Osterloh   21 1859 1880
F 9 John Wissman   14 1873 1887
F 10 Cecellia Osterloh   Infant 10/20/1883 10/27/1883
F 11 Johann B.  Prenger   14 1870 12/20/1884
F 12 John Osterloh   Infant 11/27/1885 11/27/1885
F 13 John Wehrman   3 1884 1887
F 14 Francisa Meyer   7 1881 1888
F 15 Clemens Schmiesing   Infant   1890
F 16 Carolinus Winner   19 1873 1892
F 17 Catherina B. Winner   4 5/21/1889 3/11/1894
F 18 Ludwig Wissman   2 1894 1896
F 19 Anna Meyering   53 1842 1895
F 20 Elizabeth Meyer   2 1895 1897
F 21 Bernard Albers   18 1879 1897
F 22 Wilhelm Wehrman   2 11/11/1896 3/19/1899
F 23 Gertruth Wehrman   Infant 11/30/1903 8/27/1904
F 24 Maria Albers   4 1897 1901
             
G 1 Herman Prenger   65 9/20/1838 2/7/1904
G 2 Josephina Albers   31 1871 1902
G 3 Henry Dahlinghaus   81 1820 1901
G 4 Henry Kuether   71 1830 1901
G 5 Bernard J. Meyer   95 1805 1900
G 6 Anton Wiszmann   65 1835 1900
G 7 Joseph Bornhorst   78 1822 1900
G 8 Maria Brandewie   3 1851 1854
G 9            
G 10 Bernard J. Meyer   Infant   1855
G 11 Katherina Striecker   Infant   1868
G 12 Wilhelm Meyer   Infant   1868
G 13 Joseph  Wehrman   1 1856 1857
G 14            
G 15 Fred  Wehrman   Infant   1858
G 16 Friederica  Wehrman    1 1857 1858
G 17 Joseph Goubeau   2 1858 1860
G 18 Josephine Wehrman    Infant   1861
G 19 Antonius  Winner   3 11/24/1875 7/28/1879
             
H 1 John (C.P.P.S.) Van den Broeck   73 12/03/1819 9/24/1892
H 2a John Osterloh   82 5/10/1814 8/10/1901
H 2b Josephina  Osterloh     1/21/1820 11/17/1894
H 3 Julie Osterloh    14 1840 1854
H 4 Maria Anna Knapke   33 10-07-1823 4/01/1856
H 5 Herman Henry Hoying   Infant 2/12/1864 3/07/1864
H 6 Carolina Hoying   10 3/27/1854 9/1/1864
H 7 Elizabeth Sewerin   3 1863 1866
H 8 Mathias Heitkamp   22 1844 1866
             
I 1 Clemens Hoying   74 7/16/1833 11/15/1907
I 2 Carolina Rebecca Winner Hoying 71 7/17/1838 1/15/1909
I 3 Johan Bernard Anton Winner   85 10/18/1833 6/19/1919
I 4 Josephine Osterloh Wehrman 74 1/21/1820 11/17/1894
I 5 Wilhelm Gottfrid Hoying   14 4/30/1843 3/25/1858
I 6 Joseph  Knapke   34 1824 1858
I 7 Carolina Brandewie   52 1810 1862
I 8 Angelous Kuether   39 1823 1862
I 9 John Grieshop   21 1842 1863
I 10 Bernard Sprock   65 1799 1864
             
J 1 Joseph Brandewie   84 1823 1907
J 2 Heinrich Frilling   44 1854 1898
J 3 Elizabeth Meyer   81 1816 1897
J 4 Anna Maria Meyer   64 1812 1876
J 5 Johann Sewerin   11 1865 1876
J 6 Maria Brandewie   20 1845 1865
J 7 Herman Knapke   22 1843 1865
J 8 Johann Heinrich Rolfes   56 12/23/1809 11/19/1866
J 9 Bernadina Clementina Albers Fortman 40 9/17/1828 3/15/1868
J 10 Franziscus Meyer   17 1853 1870
J 11 Maria Katherina  Heitkamp Trimpe 62 4/6/1808 9/21/1870
J 12  Anton Brandewie   71 1800 1871
J 13 Ana Maria Wittmer   64 1807 1871
J 14 Gerhard Sewerin   23 1849 1872
J 15 Bernadine Sewerin   24 1848 1872
J 16 Maria Kuether   19 1855 1874
J 17 Bernard Grieshop   48 1827 1875
             
K 1a Joseph Meyering   74 1823 1897
K 1b Gertrude Meyering   81 1824 1905
K 2 Katherine M. Poeppelman Baumer 70 1814 1884
K 3 Elisabeth Sewerin   62 1822 1884
K 4 Joseph Rolfas   21 1823 1844
K 5 Mary Anna  Wehrman Liening 66 9/15/1818 1/22/1884
K 6 Carl Heinrich Hoying   80 5/19/1802 5/9/1883
K 7 Katherina Brandewie   84 1799 1883
K 8 Johann Joseph Meyer    76 1806 1882
K 9 Fritz Kuss   15 1867 1882
K 10 Bernard Sewerin   22 1860 1882
K 11 Henricus Henry Anton Wehrmann   69 9/13/1812 8/10/1881
K 12 Maria C. Osterloh   21 1859 1880
K 13 Johan Striecker   14 1865 1879
K 14 Elizabetha Schmiesing   19 1860 1879
K 15 Katherina Prenger   33 1846 1879
K 16 Gerhard Sewerin   70 1809 1879
K 17 Elizabeth Ziemer   72 1803 1875
K 18 Anton Albers   53 9/23/1825 6/8/1878
K 19 Katherina Rolves   66 1811 1877
K 20 Herman Hy Brandewie   70 1807 1/5/1877
K 21 Bernard Buening   53 1846 1899
             
L 1 Elisabeth Vanerp   85 1819 1904
L 2 Johan Vanerp   75 1/01/1821 8/18/1896
L 3 Bernadine Hoying   64 1832 1896
L 4 Maria K. Brandewie   61 3/28/1834 11/29/1895
L 5 Gertrude M. Meyering   11 1884 1895
L 6 Katherina Dahlinghaus   69 1826 1895
L 7 Maria A. Kuess   64 1830 1894
L 8 Katherina B. Meyering   60 1863 1893
L 9 Agnes Schmiesing   32 1862 1890
L 10 Herman Kuess   72 1822 1890
L 11 Elizabeth Sprock   80 1810 1889
L 12 Heinrich Poppelmann   83 1806 1889
L 13 Johann Heinrich Heitkamp   82 2/3/1805 1/18/1887
L 14 Henry Brandewie   50 1837 1887
L 15 Johan Wismann   14 1873 1887
L 16 Herman Henry Albers   54 1830 1884
L 17 Catherina Bornhorst   41 1824 1885
L 18a Theodore Wehrman   45 1839 1884
L 18b Caroline Wehrman   41 1847 1888
L 19 Anton Wehrman   26 1866 1892
L 20 Johann Buening   49 1850 1899
             
M 1 Sr. M. Charatina Grath   83 1828 7/1/1911
M 2 Sr. M. Lioba Haefner   54 1838 1/12/1892
M 3 Sr. M. Ernestine Kessler   61 1828 11/2/1889
M 4 Sr. M. Rufina Wohlfahrt   73 1816 5/1/1889
M 5 Sr. Radegundis Wetzel   41 1847 7/11/1888
M 6 Sr. M. Clarissa Lang   40 1847 9/26/1887
M 7 Sr. M. Rosina Huber   22 1863 1/24/1885
M 8 Sr. M. Francisca Tritschler   73 1810 12/12/1883
M 9 Sr. M. Hieronyma Mosser   58 1825 2/7/1883
M 10 Sr. M. Walburga Volk   63 1819 2/10/1882
M 11 Sr. M. Julia (Novice) Sullivan   24 1857 5/25/1881
M 12 Br. Andrew Schmid   58 1817 8/21/1875
M 13 Br. Mathias Frankehauser   19 1850 10-19-1869
M 14 Br. Columban Pfefferle   39 1825 9/20/1864
M 15 Br. Joseph Hauser   65 1800 10/2/1865
M 16 Sr. Maria Dandly   23 1852 11/18/1875
M 17 Sr. Angeline Frischknecht       6/14/1875
M 18 Sr. M. Rosina Guthier   33 1841 10/21/1874
M 19 Sr. Justiniana Scherer   22 1850 4/18/1872
M 20 Sr. M. Marcia Kleinhenz   38 1833 11/24/1871
M 21 Sr. M. Anunciata Vanden Brock   18 1851 11/7/1869
M 22 Sr. M. Eugenia Guthier       8/8/1868
M 23 Maria Anna (Post.) Wittmer   49 1816 12/5/1865
M 24 Veneranda (Post.) Kobler   23 1842 6/11/1865
M 25 Sr. M. Frederica (Novice) Neumeier   21 1843 11/17/1865
M 26 Sr. M. Firmina Goshurst   29 1832 12/15/1861
M 27 Sr. M. Triphosa Geiger   49 1827 2/12/1876
M 28 Sr. M. Exuperia (Novice) Osterwalder   24 1852 6/19/1876
M 29 Carolina (Child) Mueller       1879
             
N 1 Elizabeth Junerau Brickner       1905
N 2 Sr. M. Anisia Wimmers   57 1847 9/5/1904
N 3 Sr. M. Narcissa Zini   30 1874 9/4/1904
N 4 Sr. M. Pientia Holdenried   31 1872 10/2/1903
N 5 Sr. M. Octavia Dietrich   67 1836 9/13/1903
N 6 Sr. M. Virginia Kenk   70 1833 7/3/1903
N 7 Maria Jungerau M. Schlachter       12/17/1902
N 8 Sr. M. Bonosia Kamrad   36 1866 1902
N 9 Sr. M. Ewalda Bene   69 1833 8/13/1902
N 10 Sr. M. Carissima Schlachter   20 1882 5/2/1902
N 11 Sr. M. Angela Wuest       1/26/1902
N 12 Br. Joseph Hog       9/28/1893
N 13 Br. John Ziegler       8/11/1893
N 14 Sr. M. Leonilla Sands   37 1864 7/8/1901
N 15 Sr. M. Martana Boll   60 1839 6/8/1901
N 16 Sr. M. Meinrada Fuetterer   41 1859 5/15/1900
N 17 Sr. M. Maxelinda Weber   64 1836 3/15/1900
N 18 Sr. M. Eva Reichert   67 1832 5/18/1899
N 19 Sr. M. Claudina Ilchert   59 1839 10/11/1898
N 20 Sr. M. Tobia Gloetzinger   67 1830 7/7/1897
N 21 Sr. M. Tharsilla Buehler   74 1823 4/18/1897
N 22 Sr. M. Magrina Ruh       9/4/1896
N 23 Sr. M. Anna Tritschler   87 1807 10/28/1894
N 24 Sr. M. Bertilla Gmuer   59 1835 6/25/1894
N 25 Sr. M. Alodia Moll   42 1851 7/31/1893
N 26 Sr. M. Adriana Matt   69 1824 5/20/1893
             
O 1a Anthony F. Westerheide   63 1899 11/24/1963
O 1b Mathilda M. Westerheide   81 1902 1983
O 2a Aloys B. Osterloh   55 11/29/1896 5/29/1952
O 2b Blanche Osterloh Meier 82 9/5/1901 5/16/1984
O 3a Clemens Winner   85 4/3/1872 1/13/1958
O 3b Katherine Winner   82 1870 1952
O 4a Anton Kuether   81 9/23/1876 1/12/1958
O 4b Anna  Kuether Reithman 69 9/29/1883 10/13/1952
O 5 Louise Meiring   93 1860 1953
O 6a Henry J.  Schmiesing   69 10-15-1885 3/9/1954
O 6b Bernadine M. Schmiesing Meiring 78 9/9/1888 3/14/1967
O 7a Bernard J. Bergman   72 7/20/1882 4/13/1954
O 7b Anna  Bergman   78 1882 4/22/1960
O 8 Cecelia Bergman   38 9/5/1915 5/27/1954
O 9 Theresia Rosengarten Albers Kothman 86 3/7/1868 2/17/1955
O 10a Andrew Osterloh   66 11/28/1888 5/28/1955
O 10b Regina C. Osterloh Bruns 84 8/31/1896 3/29/1981
O 10c Victor Osterloh   74 10/9/1920 7/1/1994
O 10d Rosemary Osterloh Eiting 73 4/7/1921 7/13/1994
O 11 Robert Albers   16 3/29/1941 4/17/1957
O 12 Herman Kuess   69 8/27/1887 6/13/1957
O 13 Ann  Heitkamp   81 12/22/1875 12/8/1957
O 14 Henry Heitkamp   85 10/22/1873 1/17/1959
O 15a Clarence J. Bruns   47 10/13/1912 12/17/1959
O 15b Margaret A. Bruns Rutschilling 94 9/11/1917 10/12/2011
O 16a Ferdinand B. Brunswick   62 6/15/1899 3/8/1962
O 16b Frances B. Brunswick Heitbrink 93 1/5/1902 12/12/1995
O 17 Mary Dahlinghaus   Infant 10/2/1965 12/12/1965
O 18 Gerard Dahlinghaus       6/18/1962
O 19a Joseph Albers       1/26/1955
O 19b Mary Albers     12/27/1958 12/18/1958
O 20 David C. Albers   18 6/11/1963 8/2/1981
             
P 1 John H. Winner   70 1/1/1895 11/5/1965
P 2 Matthew N. Schmiesing   Infant   7/9/1992
P 3a Anthony A. Schmiesing   73 9/20/1893 9/24/1966
P 3b Mathilda A. Schmiesing   97 11/15/1894 3/15/1992
P 4a William J. Prenger   71 11/7/1897 5/22/1969
P 4b Clara M. Prenger Wehrman 64 1/16/1902 10/2/1966
P 5a Henry Prenger   76 8/15/1890 11/22/1966
P 5b Clara A. Prenger   84 1896 1980
P 6 Nicholas Wehrman   18 11/28/1948 1/7/1967
P 7a Herman Albers   68 12/15/1900 Mar-1969
P 7b Gertrude Albers Knuefer 89 4/11/1907 Jan-1996
P 8a Edward A. Dahlinghaus   68 11/27/1902 1/5/1971
P 8b Norma M. Dahlinghaus Kremer 97 1/30/1913 7/28/2010
P 9 Joseph J. Prenger   84 3/22/1887 8/4/1971
P 10 Edward J. Meyer   63 12/11/1908 6/21/1972
P 11a Leo Kuether   61 1/24/1912 4/10/1973
P 11b Verona G. Kuether   80 1/2/1920 3/23/2000
P 12 David D. Schmiesing   14 7/31/1959 10/5/1973
P 13 Henry Heitbrink   82 1894 1976
P 14a Thomas L. Albers     1931  
P 14b Margaret A. Albers     1932  
P 14c Thomas N. Jr. Albers   19 4/19/1958 8/3/1977
P 15a Norbert J. Meyer   59 1918 9/7/1977
P 15b Wilma K. Meyer Brandewie 92 3/14/1921 3/13/2013
P 16 Donald L. Brunswick   85 6/25/1928 2/16/2014
P 17 Mathew Dahlinghaus   Infant   1976
P 18 Steven Hoying   1 3/24/1971 10/8/1972
P 19 Karen Dahlinghaus   3 11/16/1966 3/7/1970
P 20 Lois Ann Prenger   Infant 6/14/1966 6/14/1966
             
Q 1a Lawrence Winner   72 8/20/1909 8/25/1981
Q 1b Sophia Winner Fortkamp 77 8/13/1909 6/30/1987
Q 2a Al F.  Winner   78 2/17/1903 9/28/1981
Q 2b Hilda E. Winner Albers 73 3/11/1908 1/18/1982
Q 3a Lawrence Meyer   77 12/24/1904 5/20/1982
Q 3b Elsie Meyer   87 11/19/1913 12/9/2000
Q 4a Clem H. Poeppelman   66 6/15/1935 9/24/2003
Q 4b Mary A. Poeppelman Albers 49 11/29/1934 5/19/1984
Q 5a Henry Bernard Dahlinghaus   89 10/29/1896 3/21/1986
Q 5b Elizabeth V. Dahlinghaus   94 1903 1995
Q 6a Lawrence J. Hoying   76 8/17/1909 4/5/1986
Q 6b Agnes C. Hoying Mescher 92 6/20/1913 1/2/2006
Q 7a John Henry Beyke     1938  
Q 7b  Rose Anne Beyke Daniel 44 7/6/1942 12/15/1986
Q 8 Larry Ray   14 1/7/1973 7/25/1987
Q 9a Henry A. Albers   87 2/28/1901 6/9/1988
Q 9b Marcella C. Albers Pohlman 83 10/2/1907 6/16/1991
Q 10a J. Bernard Heitbrink   96 2/20/1892 10/27/1988
Q 10b Alma E. Heitbrink Dorsten 86 1/21/1906 10/11/1992
Q 11a Fred H. Grieshop   97 8/1/1901 6/17/1998
Q 11b Catherine R. Grieshop Bergman 87 6/17/1907 12/3/1994
Q 12 Rose M. Dahlinghaus   84 6/26/1907 5/23/1991
Q 13 Rose M. Meyer   88 5/22/1903 6/15/1991
Q 14a Frank J. Dahlinghaus   99 3/16/1899 12/20/1998
Q 14b Clementine K.  Dahlinghaus Selhorst 83 9/1/1908 6/6/1992
Q 15a Willard F. Dahlinghaus     1932  
Q 15b Eunice V.  Dahlinghaus Schmitmeyer   1934  
Q 16a            
Q 16b            
             
R 1a Marcus F. Prenger   83 7/24/1920 8/3/2003
R 1b Irene J.  Prenger Poeppelmann   1921  
R 2a Herman J. Bergman   83 10/6/1909 7/7/1993
R 2b Lauretta M. Bergman   79 3/15/1917 3/11/1997
R 3 Herbert B. Bergman   73 6/29/1920 2/1/1994
R 4 Alice Ann Brunswick   70 4/18/1933 5/2/2003
R 5a Thomas J. Dircksen     4/17/1948  
R 5b Judith  Dircksen Bulcher 55 10/9/1941 11/18/1996
R 6a Ralph L. Osterloh   74 5/4/1922 4/21/1997
R 6b Anna Marie  Osterloh Bergman   1923  
R 7a Bernard J. Kuether   90 1/25/1907 12/31/1997
R 7b Veronica E.  Kuether Bergman 96 7/26/1913 9/8/2009
R 8a Urban M. Schmiesing   78 6/27/1920 1/9/1999
R 8b Rita E.  Schmiesing Liening 87 3/18/1922 6/28/2009
R 9a Eugene H. Brandewie   66 4/17/1933 9/14/1999
R 9b Juanita M. (Langenkamp) Brandewie Langenkamp   6/15/1936  
R 10 Mary Yvonne  Ray Winner   11/4/1945  
R 11a Gerard Dircksen   46 4/1/1957 7/11/2003
R 11b            
R 12a Michael J. Bruns      1951  
R 12b Mary C. Bruns   53 5/1/1952 5/8/2005
R 13a Maurice M. Schmiesing   81 1/1/1928 3/27/2009
R 13b Jeanette A. Schmiesing     10/31/1930  
R 14a Albert J. Wehrman     7/27/1923  
R 14b Alberta A.  Wehrman Liening 83 5/28/1926 8/22/2009
R 15a reserved Steve Albers          
R 15b            
R 16a reserved Joe Dahlinghaus          
R 16b            
             
S 1a reserved Don Prenger          
S 1b            
S 2a reserved Jim Prenger          
S 2b            
S 3a reserved Harold Meyer          
S 3b            
S 4a Harvey J. Schmiesing   86 4/1/1927 3/13/2013
S 4b Viona Schmiesing Prenger   4/8/1930  
S 5a John H. Kuether     8/19/1943  
S 5b Mary Ann Kuether Gehret   2/23/1945  
S 6a Roger B. Hoying     11/5/1946  
S 6b Mary Kay Hoying Clune   10/7/1948  
S 7a Eugene Wehrman     1935  
S 7b Marjorie Wehrman Hemmelgarn   1938  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             

 

St Augustine/St Joseph Parish Community located in Minster, Ohio and Egypt, Ohio would like to extend a hearty welcome to all families and individuals moving into our parish. The Mission of St Augustine/St Joseph Catholic Church is to provide an adequate and appropriate environment and resources where people may gather to hear the Word proclaimed. As a cluster, we celebrate the Eucharist, the sacraments, and provide the members of all ages the opportunity to grow in the practice of their faith, learning how to fully keep God's commandments as Christ taught us, by loving God and our neighbor.